Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Spokane MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / 4 Degrees Real Estate
4403 N Cedar St Spokane, WA 99205-1327
Sold on 12/31/2020
$359,900 (USD)
Sold Date:
12/31/2020
12/31/2020
Lot Size
5,663 SQFT
5,663 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1909
1909
Style
2 Story
2 Story
Views
Territorial
Territorial
School District
Spokane Dist 81
Spokane Dist 81
County
Spokane County
Spokane County
Listed By
Brenda Tampien, 4 Degrees Real Estate
Bought with
Josiah R Boone, Windermere North
Josiah R Boone, Windermere North
Source
Spokane MLS
Last checked May 24 2026 at 2:53 PM GMT+0000
Spokane MLS
Last checked May 24 2026 at 2:53 PM GMT+0000
- Cent A/C
- Hi Eff Furn (>90%)
Stories
- 2
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Oct 06, 2020
Price Changed
$359,900
-3%
-$10,000
Sep 28, 2020
Price Changed
$369,900
0%
-$1,100
Sep 12, 2020
Price Changed
$371,000
-2%
-$8,900
Aug 06, 2020
Price Changed
$379,900
-1%
-$5,100
Jul 24, 2020
Listed
$385,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/24/2026 14:53. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.